WARNING: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk
a direct lender?
get in touch

Privacy Policy

The Lenders List LTD is committed to preserving and respecting the privacy of all our visitors.

The Lenders List LTD, a company incorporated in England and Wales with Company No. 8679842 and works in partnership with its parent company the quick loan shop ltd 08046177 adheres to the Data Protection Act 1998. (Registration No. Z3251194).

Privacy & Data Collection

This privacy policy only applies to the collection of your personal information by us and those we authorise but would like to indicate The Lenders List LTD may take visitor details. It does not cover any third party websites to which we may provide links from time to time.

We recognise the importance of protecting your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices, and our customers’ needs.

Information We collect

We The Lenders List may collect or use any data about you with your permission. When you visit this website you are able to browse various companies who choose to partner us but all application / bank details you submit will be on the 3rd party site partner. The Lenders List is not responsible for any details you submit with external sites.

We may collect and use the following data about you: When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.

  1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide
  2. Registration Information
  3. When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters you will provide us information about yourself.
  4. Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.

How We Use Your Information

The Lenders List LTD may take details of any visitors who pass through our site. Companies who choose to partner with us are responsible for personal details if a visitor chooses to click through to one of our partner sites who will have their own privacy policy stated on the website.

We use information held about you for the following purposes:
To administer our business activities, including to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, to provide information, products and services you request, to monitor the use of our website and service, to improve our content and service offerings, and customise our website’s content, layout and services.

Your Rights

You can exercise your rights to Privacy at any time by contacting us

Policy Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.